Art Wall   |   Forum   |   Member Bios   |   Create Account   |   Sign In   |   My Profile   |   Privacy Policy   |   Terms of Use   |   Copyright Notification   |   Contact Us   |   Home

First Name: Kenneth
Last Name: Stollenwerk
Nickname: Audio Filter
Email: audiofilter@gmail.com
Web Presence: www.sonicparlor.com

Bio:
Kenneth Stollenwerk (born December 13, 1968), was formerly a founding member of the bands Sixty Seconds till Dawn, ballarat 60, ballaärat, & Earth Transmission. Kenneth's latest project is a conceptual entity know as Sonic•Parlor. Sonic•Parlor is focused on the creation of albums of speculative fictional concept music focusing on topics that mirror common themes of humanity and the forward projection of social awareness and the recognition of and adherence to a principal of social postmodernism that deviates from methods of isolationism towards a promotion of symbiotic unification. The works of Sonic•Parlor are produced by the creation of Neo Digital Concrete Music (Musique Concréte) merged with the principles of modern and post modern electronic with the alternative music genre; blending traditional instrumentation, voice, and acousmatic sound entirely produced within computerized composing, recording, processing, and delivery mediums. These stated works scope independantely or concurrently ranging from: Alternative, Experimental, Electronic, Concrete Music (Musique Concréte), Art Punk, and Neo Folk.
First Name: Madelaine
Last Name: (none)
Nickname: (none)
Email: (none)
Web Presence: (none)

Bio:
(coming soon)
First Name: (none)
Last Name: Wheeler
Nickname: (none)
Email: Bartt.whee@gmail.com
Web Presence: www.surrealismnow.wordpress.com

Bio:
(coming soon)
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Liger
Nickname: (none)
Email: patrickliger@yahoo.com
Web Presence: (none)

Bio:
(coming soon)
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Greer
Nickname: (none)
Email: zeromnil2@gmail.com
Web Presence: (none)

Bio:
(coming soon)
First Name: John
Last Name: Strotman
Nickname: (none)
Email: john.strotman@gmail.com
Web Presence: (none)

Bio:
(coming soon)
First Name: Sabrina
Last Name: (none)
Nickname: (none)
Email: 1strangeangel@gmail.com
Web Presence: (none)

Bio:
(coming soon)

   Art Wall   |   Forum   |   Member Bios   |   Create Account   |   Sign In   |   My Profile   |   Privacy Policy   |   Terms of Use   |   Copyright Notification   |   Contact Us   |   Home

   Copyright © 2018 www.collective13.com, All Rights Reserved